The Point Dubai Marina in Dubai
Dubai buildings

The Point Dubai Marina

Dubai Marina

The Point Dubai Marina is in Dubai Marina. This guide covers available building facts, amenities and location. Any transaction rows below are clearly separated community context, not validated direct building transactions.

Community

Dubai Marina

Building type

Residential Tower

Completion

2018

Floors / units

30

About

About The Point Dubai Marina

The Point Dubai Marina is in Dubai Marina. This guide covers available building facts, amenities and location. Any transaction rows below are clearly separated community context, not validated direct building transactions.

Prime Location

Situated in the heart of Dubai Marina, offering stunning views and easy access to entertainment and dining.

Luxurious Amenities

Features a range of high-end facilities including a state-of-the-art gym, infinity pool, and spa.

Contemporary Design

Modern architectural design that enhances the aesthetic appeal of the building.

Investor context

Investor context for this building

Building facts

The Point Dubai Marina facts and source signals

Developer
Emaar Properties
Completion
2018
Floors
30
Unit mix
Varied, including 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments ranging from 900 to 3,000 sq ft
Building type
Residential Tower
Construction start
2016
Coordinates
25.07322, 55.13277

Decision context

What to know before shortlisting The Point Dubai Marina

Amenities and living fit

  • Open-air swimming pool
  • Fully equipped gym
  • Children's play area
  • Landscaped gardens
  • 24/7 concierge service

Profile ratings

Family Friendliness4.5/5

Exceptionally Welcoming. The Point Dubai Marina offers family-oriented facilities, including playgrounds and spacious apartments, making it an i...

Living Options4.0/5

Broadly Diverse. The community provides various living spaces ranging from studios to larger family apartments, catering to different li...

Safety And Security4.5/5

Remarkably Secure. The Point features 24/7 security surveillance and controlled access, ensuring residents feel safe and secure at all tim...

Transportation4.0/5

Highly Convenient. Excellent connectivity with nearby metro stations and easy access to main roads makes commuting simple for residents.

Investor watch points

  • High Maintenance Fees - Monthly fees can be steep, impacting affordability for some residents.
  • Noise from Nearby Traffic - Proximity to arterial roads can result in higher noise levels.
  • Limited Parking Space - Parking availability can be a challenge, especially during peak hours.
  • Market Demand - High demand for rental properties in the area, making it a potential investment opportunity.
  • Community Lifestyle - Great for residents who enjoy an active lifestyle with outdoor activities and social events.

Community benchmark evidence

Community Market Context: Recent Sales

Evidence disclosure

Community market context

10 sale rows and 10 rental rows are community context, not direct building transactions. They are kept separate from building facts.

Source scope
im-31987
Evidence updated
Sep 12, 2026
Rows shown
10 sale · 10 rental
Recent sale evidence rows
DateStatusBedsProject/buildingSizeSale amountSale PSF
Sep 10, 2026offplan2 BRThe Residences at the Dubai Beach Edition Tower D2,399 sqftAED 10,797,233AED 4,500/sqft
Sep 10, 2026ready3 BR23 Marina2,146 sqftAED 3,150,000AED 1,468/sqft
Sep 10, 2026offplan2 BRCavalli Tower1,368 sqftAED 2,954,000AED 2,159/sqft
Sep 10, 2026offplan1 BRLIV Lux748 sqftAED 2,279,548AED 3,049/sqft
Sep 10, 2026ready1 BRTime Place873 sqftAED 1,520,000AED 1,741/sqft

Community benchmark evidence

Community Market Context: Recent Rentals

Recent rental evidence rows
DateStatusBedsProject/buildingSizeAnnual rentRent PSF
Sep 10, 2026renewal2 BR23 Marina1,617 sqftAED 130,000/yrAED 80/sqft
Sep 10, 2026new1 BRSilverene Tower B832 sqftAED 120,000/yrAED 144/sqft
Sep 10, 2026new2 BRBay Central (Central Tower)992 sqftAED 115,000/yrAED 116/sqft
Sep 9, 2026new2 BRCayan Tower1,521 sqftAED 155,000/yrAED 102/sqft
Sep 9, 2026new1 BRBay Central West696 sqftAED 90,000/yrAED 129/sqft

Location context

Nearby schools, amenities and transport

Amenities nearby

  • Grandiose Supermarket · supermarkets · 0.2 km
  • Nurture Zest Supermarket · supermarkets · 0.29 km
  • Carry Food Supermarket · supermarkets · 0.34 km
  • Al Maya Supermarket · supermarkets · 0.34 km

Transport nearby

  • Dubai Marina (Air Taxi-Vertiport-4) · 1.67 km
  • The Gardens · Red · 3.91 km
  • Discovery Gardens · Red · 4.8 km
  • Palm Jumeirah, Dubai (Air taxi-Vertiport-3) · 4.95 km

Investor questions

The Point Dubai Marina questions investors usually check

Where is The Point Dubai Marina located?

The Point Dubai Marina is in Dubai Marina. Use the community profile and nearby transport, school and amenity context to compare the location before shortlisting.

What type of building is The Point Dubai Marina?

The Point Dubai Marina is profiled as Residential Tower. Completion evidence: 2018. Unit mix: Varied, including 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments ranging from 900 to 3,000 sq ft.

Is there transaction evidence for The Point Dubai Marina?

Direct building transaction evidence is not yet validated. Any rows shown are labelled as Dubai Marina community market context.

How should investors compare The Point Dubai Marina?

Compare The Point Dubai Marina with same-community buildings, nearby schools, transport access, available evidence and the community investment profile rather than relying on a single listing headline.

Should I use building evidence or community evidence for The Point Dubai Marina?

Use the Dubai Marina community benchmark as planning context until direct building evidence is validated, and verify current service charges and availability before deciding.

Where can I check nearby transaction context for The Point Dubai Marina?

Review Dubai transaction evidence and the Dubai Marina community guide for broader context while direct building evidence is pending.

Related buildings

Other building guides in Dubai Marina

HomeNew ProjectsJourney