Oudah Tower, JVC in Dubai
Dubai buildings

Oudah Tower, JVC

Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC)

Oudah Tower, JVC is in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC). This guide covers available building facts, amenities and location. Any transaction rows below are clearly separated community context, not validated direct building transactions.

Community

Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC)

Building type

Residential Tower

Completion

2021

Floors / units

15

About

About Oudah Tower, JVC

Oudah Tower, JVC is in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC). This guide covers available building facts, amenities and location. Any transaction rows below are clearly separated community context, not validated direct building transactions.

Modern architectural design

The tower features a contemporary design that stands out in the Jumeirah Village Circle area.

Prime location

Located near vital amenities and accessible public transportation, making commuting easier for residents.

Amenities and facilities

Offers a range of modern amenities such as a swimming pool, gym, and community areas for residents.

Investor context

Investor context for this building

Building facts

Oudah Tower, JVC facts and source signals

Developer
XYZ Developers
Completion
2021
Floors
15
Unit mix
Ranges from 700 to 1,200 square feet
Building type
Residential Tower
Construction start
2019
Consultant
ABC Architects
Coordinates
25.04618, 55.20731

Decision context

What to know before shortlisting Oudah Tower, JVC

Amenities and living fit

  • Rooftop swimming pool
  • Fully equipped gym
  • Community lounge
  • 24/7 security
  • Children's play area

Profile ratings

Family Friendliness4.5/5

Exceptionally Welcoming. Oudah Tower is situated in a family-friendly neighborhood with parks, schools, and recreational spaces nearby, making i...

Living Options4.0/5

Broadly Diverse. The tower offers a variety of apartments catering to different family sizes and budgets, including spacious units with...

Safety And Security4.5/5

Remarkably Secure. With 24-hour security and surveillance systems in place, Oudah Tower ensures a safe environment for its residents.

Transportation3.5/5

Moderately Convenient. Public transportation options are accessible, and the proximity to major roads facilitates ease of commuting, although...

Investor watch points

  • Limited parking space - The building may have insufficient parking for residents and guests, leading to potential inconvenience.
  • Noise levels - Some residents report noise from the surrounding area, which can be disruptive at times.
  • Maintenance issues - Occasional delays in maintenance response times can affect residents' overall satisfaction.
  • Cost of living - Evaluate the cost of utilities and services in relation to the building's amenities.
  • Future development in the area - Potential construction nearby could impact views and noise levels in the future.

Community benchmark evidence

Community Market Context: Recent Sales

Evidence disclosure

Community market context

10 sale rows and 10 rental rows are community context, not direct building transactions. They are kept separate from building facts.

Source scope
im-36510
Evidence updated
Sep 12, 2026
Rows shown
10 sale · 10 rental
Recent sale evidence rows
DateStatusBedsProject/buildingSizeSale amountSale PSF
Sep 10, 2026offplan3 BRSky Vista2,172 sqftAED 3,800,000AED 1,749/sqft
Sep 10, 2026ready3 BRLuma Park Views1,700 sqftAED 3,199,200AED 1,882/sqft
Sep 10, 2026ready4plus BRZaya Hameni2,838 sqftAED 2,830,000AED 997/sqft
Sep 10, 2026offplan2 BRBinghatti Amberhall1,264 sqftAED 1,604,999AED 1,270/sqft
Sep 10, 2026offplan2 BROne Park Central1,069 sqftAED 1,585,412AED 1,484/sqft

Community benchmark evidence

Community Market Context: Recent Rentals

Recent rental evidence rows
DateStatusBedsProject/buildingSizeAnnual rentRent PSF
Sep 10, 2026new3 BRSydney Villas3,245 sqftAED 160,000/yrAED 49/sqft
Sep 10, 2026new2 BRLuma Park Views1,360 sqftAED 125,000/yrAED 92/sqft
Sep 10, 2026new1 BRWestwood Grande by Imtiaz806 sqftAED 90,000/yrAED 112/sqft
Sep 10, 2026new1 BRPark Lane 2 by Heilbronn1,010 sqftAED 84,000/yrAED 83/sqft
Sep 9, 2026new2 BRBloom Heights 11,056 sqftAED 110,000/yrAED 104/sqft

Location context

Nearby schools, amenities and transport

Amenities nearby

  • Jam E Jam Supermarket · supermarkets · 0.02 km
  • Wadi Al Aman Grocery · supermarkets · 0.15 km
  • Spinneys · supermarkets · 0.19 km
  • Bokaro Mini Mart · supermarkets · 0.37 km

Transport nearby

  • Dubai Marina (Air Taxi-Vertiport-4) · 8.17 km
  • Jumeirah Golf Estates · Red · 8.79 km
  • Dubai Investment Park · Red · 9.09 km
  • Discovery Gardens · Red · 9.14 km

Investor questions

Oudah Tower, JVC questions investors usually check

Where is Oudah Tower, JVC located?

Oudah Tower, JVC is in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC). Use the community profile and nearby transport, school and amenity context to compare the location before shortlisting.

What type of building is Oudah Tower, JVC?

Oudah Tower, JVC is profiled as Residential Tower. Completion evidence: 2021. Unit mix: Ranges from 700 to 1,200 square feet.

Is there transaction evidence for Oudah Tower, JVC?

Direct building transaction evidence is not yet validated. Any rows shown are labelled as Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) community market context.

How should investors compare Oudah Tower, JVC?

Compare Oudah Tower, JVC with same-community buildings, nearby schools, transport access, available evidence and the community investment profile rather than relying on a single listing headline.

Should I use building evidence or community evidence for Oudah Tower, JVC?

Use the Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) community benchmark as planning context until direct building evidence is validated, and verify current service charges and availability before deciding.

Where can I check nearby transaction context for Oudah Tower, JVC?

Review Dubai transaction evidence and the Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) community guide for broader context while direct building evidence is pending.

Related buildings

Other building guides in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC)

HomeNew ProjectsJourney