Executive Tower F, Business Bay in Dubai
Dubai buildings

Executive Tower F, Business Bay

Business Bay

Executive Tower F, Business Bay is in Business Bay. This guide covers available building facts, amenities and location. Any transaction rows below are clearly separated community context, not validated direct building transactions.

Community

Business Bay

Building type

Mixed-use Development

Completion

2008

Floors / units

22

About

About Executive Tower F, Business Bay

Executive Tower F, Business Bay is in Business Bay. This guide covers available building facts, amenities and location. Any transaction rows below are clearly separated community context, not validated direct building transactions.

Prime Location

Nestled in the heart of Business Bay, providing easy access to key business districts.

Modern Amenities

Features state-of-the-art facilities such as a gym, pool, and conference rooms.

Quality Construction

Built with high-quality materials ensuring durability and aesthetic appeal.

Investor context

Investor context for this building

Building facts

Executive Tower F, Business Bay facts and source signals

Developer
Dubai Properties Group
Completion
2008
Floors
22
Unit mix
Varies from 1 to 3 bedrooms, approximately 1,000 to 2,500 square feet
Building type
Mixed-use Development
Construction start
2006
Coordinates
25.19098, 55.26630

Decision context

What to know before shortlisting Executive Tower F, Business Bay

Amenities and living fit

  • Open-air swimming pool
  • Fully equipped gym
  • Children’s play area
  • Spa and sauna facilities
  • 24-hour concierge service

Profile ratings

Family Friendliness3.5/5

Moderately Welcoming. Executive Tower F provides several family-centric facilities, including children's play areas and proximity to schools....

Living Options4.0/5

Broadly Diverse. The tower offers a variety of living spaces ranging from studios to spacious apartments, catering to different family s...

Safety And Security4.5/5

Highly Secure. With advanced security measures, including CCTV and access control, residents feel safe. The presence of security perso...

Transportation4.0/5

Conveniently Accessible. Located near major highways and public transport, commuting is easy. The proximity to the Metro station offers addition...

Investor watch points

  • High Leasing Costs - Rental prices may be on the higher side compared to surrounding buildings.
  • Traffic Congestion - Person might experience traffic during peak hours given the area's busyness.
  • Limited Parking Space - Parking availability may be insufficient for larger companies or events.
  • Accessibility to Public Transport - Consider proximity to metro stations and bus stops for employee commutes.
  • Surrounding Infrastructure - Evaluate nearby amenities like restaurants, coffee shops, and convenience stores.

Community benchmark evidence

Community Market Context: Recent Sales

Evidence disclosure

Community market context

10 sale rows and 10 rental rows are community context, not direct building transactions. They are kept separate from building facts.

Source scope
im-31391
Evidence updated
Sep 12, 2026
Rows shown
10 sale · 10 rental
Recent sale evidence rows
DateStatusBedsProject/buildingSizeSale amountSale PSF
Sep 10, 2026offplan3 BRBugatti Residences by Binghatti4,932 sqftAED 28,000,000AED 5,677/sqft
Sep 10, 2026ready3 BRPeninsula Four The Plaza1,932 sqftAED 4,950,000AED 2,562/sqft
Sep 10, 2026offplan1 BROne by Binghatti1,009 sqftAED 2,200,011AED 2,180/sqft
Sep 10, 2026ready1 BRPeninsula Four The Plaza829 sqftAED 2,200,000AED 2,655/sqft
Sep 10, 2026offplan1 BR77s Tower878 sqftAED 1,700,000AED 1,936/sqft

Community benchmark evidence

Community Market Context: Recent Rentals

Recent rental evidence rows
DateStatusBedsProject/buildingSizeAnnual rentRent PSF
Sep 10, 2026new2 BRVera Residences905 sqftAED 95,000/yrAED 105/sqft
Sep 10, 2026new1 BRRegalia by Deyaar721 sqftAED 86,000/yrAED 119/sqft
Sep 9, 2026new2 BRSOL Avenue1,374 sqftAED 140,000/yrAED 102/sqft
Sep 9, 2026new1 BRPeninsula Four The Plaza971 sqftAED 135,000/yrAED 139/sqft
Sep 8, 2026new2 BRTiara West Tower1,462 sqftAED 144,000/yrAED 99/sqft

Location context

Nearby schools, amenities and transport

Schools and nurseries nearby

Amenities nearby

  • Spinneys · supermarkets · 0.21 km
  • Choithrams · supermarkets · 0.21 km
  • Al Maya Supermarket · supermarkets · 0.39 km
  • Geant Express · supermarkets · 0.4 km

Transport nearby

  • Downtown Dubai (Air taxi-Vertiport-2) · 1.95 km
  • Creek · Green · 8.05 km
  • Burjuman · Red · 8.39 km
  • Deira City Centre · Red · 9.37 km

Investor questions

Executive Tower F, Business Bay questions investors usually check

Where is Executive Tower F, Business Bay located?

Executive Tower F, Business Bay is in Business Bay. Use the community profile and nearby transport, school and amenity context to compare the location before shortlisting.

What type of building is Executive Tower F, Business Bay?

Executive Tower F, Business Bay is profiled as Mixed-use Development. Completion evidence: 2008. Unit mix: Varies from 1 to 3 bedrooms, approximately 1,000 to 2,500 square feet.

Is there transaction evidence for Executive Tower F, Business Bay?

Direct building transaction evidence is not yet validated. Any rows shown are labelled as Business Bay community market context.

How should investors compare Executive Tower F, Business Bay?

Compare Executive Tower F, Business Bay with same-community buildings, nearby schools, transport access, available evidence and the community investment profile rather than relying on a single listing headline.

Should I use building evidence or community evidence for Executive Tower F, Business Bay?

Use the Business Bay community benchmark as planning context until direct building evidence is validated, and verify current service charges and availability before deciding.

Where can I check nearby transaction context for Executive Tower F, Business Bay?

Review Dubai transaction evidence and the Business Bay community guide for broader context while direct building evidence is pending.

Related buildings

Other building guides in Business Bay

HomeNew ProjectsJourney