Dubai Building Guide

Dubai National Insurance Building, Sheikh Zayed Road

Dubai buildings

Dubai National Insurance Building, Sheikh Zayed Road

Sheikh Zayed Road

Dubai National Insurance Building, Sheikh Zayed Road is in Sheikh Zayed Road. This guide covers available location, amenities and building facts. Direct building sale and rental evidence remains pending validation.

Community

Sheikh Zayed Road

Building type

Commercial Building

Completion

1992

Floors / units

23

About

About Dubai National Insurance Building, Sheikh Zayed Road

Dubai National Insurance Building, Sheikh Zayed Road is in Sheikh Zayed Road. This guide covers available location, amenities and building facts. Direct building sale and rental evidence remains pending validation.

Strategic Location

Situated along Sheikh Zayed Road, it offers easy access to major landmarks.

Modern Infrastructure

Features contemporary design and advanced facilities catered to businesses.

Sustainable Practices

Incorporates eco-friendly technologies and energy-efficient systems.

Investor context

Investor context for this building

Building facts

Dubai National Insurance Building, Sheikh Zayed Road facts and source signals

Developer
Dubai National Insurance Company
Completion
1992
Floors
23
Unit mix
Office spaces typically ranging from 500 to 3,000 sq ft
Building type
Commercial Building
Construction start
1990
Consultant
Not specified
Coordinates
25.20146, 55.26729

Decision context

What to know before shortlisting Dubai National Insurance Building, Sheikh Zayed Road

Amenities and living fit

  • 24-hour security
  • Elevators
  • Business center
  • Conference rooms
  • Cafeteria

Profile ratings

Family Friendliness3.5/5

Moderately Welcoming. The area is suitable for families due to proximity to schools and parks, although some commercial activities may detrac...

Living Options4.0/5

Diverse Offering. A range of living options is available, from modern apartments to commercial spaces, accommodating various lifestyles a...

Safety And Security4.5/5

Remarkably Secure. The presence of security personnel and surveillance systems contributes to a safe living and working environment, makin...

Transportation4.5/5

Highly Convenient. Excellent public transport connectivity, including the Metro and bus services, coupled with easy access to major roads,...

Investor watch points

  • Limited Parking Space - Parking can be a challenge during peak hours due to high occupancy.
  • High Operational Costs - Operational expenses may be higher compared to other buildings in the area.
  • Noise Pollution - Proximity to a busy road may result in elevated noise levels, affecting tenant comfort.
  • Future Development Plans - Potential upcoming construction in the area could impact access or views.
  • Market Demand Trends - Evaluate the demand for office space in the region to make informed leasing decisions.

Evidence status

Building Sales Evidence Pending

Evidence disclosure

Building evidence pending

No direct building transaction rows are currently validated. Use the community guide for broader context while matching is reviewed.

Source scope
No validated transaction scope
Evidence updated
Sep 12, 2026
Rows shown
0 sale · 0 rental

No validated direct building sale rows are available yet. Use the community intelligence page for broader context.

Evidence status

Building Rental Evidence Pending

No validated direct building rental rows are available yet. Use the community intelligence page for broader context.

Location context

Nearby schools, amenities and transport

Schools and nurseries nearby

Amenities nearby

  • Turkish Gourmet Market · supermarkets · 0.13 km
  • Zoom · supermarkets · 0.2 km
  • Viva Supermarket · supermarkets · 0.32 km
  • Geant Express · supermarkets · 0.35 km

Transport nearby

  • Downtown Dubai (Air taxi-Vertiport-2) · 1.35 km
  • Burjuman · Red · 7.33 km
  • Creek · Green · 7.63 km
  • Deira City Centre · Red · 8.5 km

Investor questions

Dubai National Insurance Building, Sheikh Zayed Road questions investors usually check

Where is Dubai National Insurance Building, Sheikh Zayed Road located?

Dubai National Insurance Building, Sheikh Zayed Road is in Sheikh Zayed Road. Use the community profile and nearby transport, school and amenity context to compare the location before shortlisting.

What type of building is Dubai National Insurance Building, Sheikh Zayed Road?

Dubai National Insurance Building, Sheikh Zayed Road is profiled as Commercial Building. Completion evidence: 1992. Unit mix: Office spaces typically ranging from 500 to 3,000 sq ft.

Is there transaction evidence for Dubai National Insurance Building, Sheikh Zayed Road?

Direct building sale and rental evidence is pending validation. Use the community guide for broader market context.

How should investors compare Dubai National Insurance Building, Sheikh Zayed Road?

Compare Dubai National Insurance Building, Sheikh Zayed Road with same-community buildings, nearby schools, transport access, available evidence and the community investment profile rather than relying on a single listing headline.

Should I use building evidence or community evidence for Dubai National Insurance Building, Sheikh Zayed Road?

Use the Sheikh Zayed Road community benchmark as planning context until direct building evidence is validated, and verify current service charges and availability before deciding.

Where can I check nearby transaction context for Dubai National Insurance Building, Sheikh Zayed Road?

Review Dubai transaction evidence and the Sheikh Zayed Road community guide for broader context while direct building evidence is pending.

Related buildings

Other building guides in Sheikh Zayed Road

HomeNew ProjectsJourney