
Alcove, JVC
Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC)Alcove, Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) is a modern residential building that combines convenience and luxury.
Community
Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC)
Building type
Residential Apartment Building
Completion
2022
Floors / units
7
About
About Alcove, JVC
Alcove, JVC is a modern residential apartment building nestled in the vibrant community of Jumeirah Village Circle. It offers residents a blend of luxury and comfort with easy access to recreational parks, retail outlets, and essential services. The property boasts contemporary design and high-quality finishes, making it an ideal choice for families and professionals alike.
Prime location
Located in Jumeirah Village Circle, offering easy access to amenities and transportation.
Modern design
Features contemporary architecture and stylish interiors that appeal to many residents.
Community facilities
Includes swimming pools, gyms, and parks, providing a balanced lifestyle for residents.
Investor context
Investor context for this building
Alcove, JVC sits in or near Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC). Use this page as a starting point, then compare building-level evidence with community evidence before shortlisting.
Building facts
Alcove, JVC facts and source signals
- Developer
- Apex Development
- Completion
- 2022
- Floors
- 7
- Unit mix
- Ranging from 1,000 to 1,500 square feet
- Building type
- Residential Apartment Building
- Construction start
- 2020
- Consultant
- XYZ Architects
- Coordinates
- 25.05965, 55.21258
Decision context
What to know before shortlisting Alcove, JVC
Amenities and living fit
- Open-air swimming pool
- State-of-the-art gym
- Children's play area
- Rooftop terrace
- Community lounge
Profile ratings
Exceptionally Welcoming. Alcove, JVC offers numerous parks, playgrounds, and family-oriented activities, making it a very inviting community for...
Broadly Diverse. The community features a variety of living options, including apartments and villas, catering to different preferences...
Remarkably Secure. Alcove, JVC is known for low crime rates and proactive neighborhood safety programs, providing residents with a strong...
Moderately Convenient. While public transport options are available, some residents prefer personal vehicles for commuting, given the layout o...
Investor watch points
- Limited parking - Parking space may be insufficient during peak hours, leading to inconvenience for residents.
- Noise levels - Proximity to main roads can result in elevated noise levels in certain units.
- Higher service charges - Some residents feel that the service charges are on the higher side compared to similar buildings.
- Future developments - Ongoing construction projects nearby could impact the living experience for the time being.
- Cultural diversity - The community consists of a diverse mix of cultures, which can enhance the living experience.
Direct building evidence
Recent Building Sales
Evidence disclosure
Exact building evidence
10 validated sale rows and 10 validated rental rows are matched directly to this building. Compare the community before shortlisting.
- Source scope
- Direct building match
- Evidence updated
- Sep 12, 2026
- Rows shown
- 10 sale · 10 rental
| Date | Status | Beds | Project/building | Size | Sale amount | Sale PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 5, 2026 | ready | 2 BR | Alcove | 1,999 sqft | AED 1,350,000 | AED 675/sqft |
| Jun 18, 2026 | ready | 1 BR | Alcove | 848 sqft | AED 740,000 | AED 873/sqft |
| Apr 9, 2026 | ready | 1 BR | Alcove | 970 sqft | AED 920,000 | AED 949/sqft |
| Feb 27, 2026 | ready | 2 BR | Alcove | 2,060 sqft | AED 1,450,000 | AED 704/sqft |
| Dec 16, 2025 | ready | 1 BR | Alcove | 873 sqft | AED 820,000 | AED 939/sqft |
Direct building evidence
Recent Building Rentals
| Date | Status | Beds | Project/building | Size | Annual rent | Rent PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 3, 2026 | renewal | 1 BR | Alcove | 860 sqft | AED 71,000/yr | AED 83/sqft |
| Aug 22, 2026 | renewal | 1 BR | Alcove | 1,183 sqft | AED 85,000/yr | AED 72/sqft |
| Aug 17, 2026 | new | 1 BR | Alcove | 979 sqft | AED 75,000/yr | AED 77/sqft |
| Aug 10, 2026 | new | 2 BR | Alcove | 1,725 sqft | AED 93,000/yr | AED 54/sqft |
| Jul 29, 2026 | new | 1 BR | Alcove | 979 sqft | AED 75,000/yr | AED 77/sqft |
Location context
Nearby schools, amenities and transport
Schools and nurseries nearby
- Nord Anglia International School Dubai · 1.5 km
- Australian International School, Dubai · 2.01 km
- Sunmarke School Dubai · 2.31 km
- Ladybird Nursery - Umm Suqeim · 0.51 km
- Erudio Early Childhood Center · 0.68 km
Amenities nearby
- The Express Cart · supermarkets · 0.02 km
- Tfaddal Grocery · supermarkets · 0.31 km
- Green Apple Grocery · supermarkets · 0.32 km
- Apple A Day Supermarket · supermarkets · 0.39 km
Transport nearby
- Dubai Marina (Air Taxi-Vertiport-4) · 7.93 km
- Palm Jumeirah, Dubai (Air taxi-Vertiport-3) · 9.83 km
- Discovery Gardens · Red · 10.01 km
- Jumeirah Golf Estates · Red · 10.05 km
Investor questions
Alcove, JVC questions investors usually check
Where is Alcove, JVC located?
Alcove, JVC is in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC). Use the community profile and nearby transport, school and amenity context to compare the location before shortlisting.
What type of building is Alcove, JVC?
Alcove, JVC is profiled as Residential Apartment Building. Completion evidence: 2022. Unit mix: Ranging from 1,000 to 1,500 square feet.
Is there transaction evidence for Alcove, JVC?
Yes. This page currently shows 10 validated building-level sale rows and 10 validated building-level rental rows.
How should investors compare Alcove, JVC?
Compare Alcove, JVC with same-community buildings, nearby schools, transport access, available evidence and the community investment profile rather than relying on a single listing headline.
Should I use building evidence or community evidence for Alcove, JVC?
Use the validated building rows for direct evidence and the Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) community benchmark for broader context. Verify current service charges and availability before deciding.
Where can I check nearby transaction context for Alcove, JVC?
Start with the direct rows clearly labelled on this page, then review Dubai transaction evidence and the Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) community guide for broader context.
Related buildings
Other building guides in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC)

10C Building, JVC
10C Building is strategically located in the vibrant Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC) commun...

Aces Chateau, JVC
Aces Chateau is a modern residential building located in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), a...

Adore, JVC
Adore is a contemporary residential development located in the vibrant Jumeirah Village C...

AKA Residence, JVC
Located in the vibrant Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), AKA Residence offers a sophisticate...

Al Dana Tower, JVC
Al Dana Tower is a prominent residential building situated within the vibrant Jumeirah Vi...

Al Sima Tower, JVC
Al Sima Tower is a standout residential tower located in Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC), a...