Suburbia Tower 1, Downtown Jebel Ali in Dubai
Dubai buildings

Suburbia Tower 1, Downtown Jebel Ali

Jebel Ali

Suburbia Tower 1, Downtown Jebel Ali is in Jebel Ali. This guide covers available location, amenities and building facts. Direct building sale and rental evidence remains pending validation.

Community

Jebel Ali

Building type

Residential Tower

Completion

2022

Floors / units

20

About

About Suburbia Tower 1, Downtown Jebel Ali

Suburbia Tower 1, Downtown Jebel Ali is in Jebel Ali. This guide covers available location, amenities and building facts. Direct building sale and rental evidence remains pending validation.

Modern Architecture

The building features innovative and contemporary design that appeals to modern aesthetics.

Prime Location

Located in Downtown Jebel Ali, it offers easy access to major highways and public transport.

Amenities

Includes a variety of amenities such as a gym, swimming pool, and common recreational areas.

Investor context

Investor context for this building

Building facts

Suburbia Tower 1, Downtown Jebel Ali facts and source signals

Developer
Union Properties
Completion
2022
Floors
20
Unit mix
1 to 3 bedroom configurations ranging from 800 to 2,000 sq ft
Building type
Residential Tower
Construction start
2018
Consultant
Khatib & Alami
Coordinates
24.96971, 55.08884

Decision context

What to know before shortlisting Suburbia Tower 1, Downtown Jebel Ali

Amenities and living fit

  • Open-air swimming pool
  • Fully equipped gym
  • Children's play area
  • Rooftop terrace
  • 24/7 concierge service

Profile ratings

Family Friendliness4.5/5

Exceptionally Welcoming. Suburbia Tower 1 offers a variety of family-oriented facilities, including parks, playgrounds, and recreational areas,...

Living Options4.0/5

Broadly Diverse. The community features a mixture of apartments and penthouses catering to various family sizes and preferences, ensurin...

Safety And Security4.8/5

Remarkably Secure. The building is equipped with high-tech security systems and 24/7 surveillance, providing residents with a strong sense...

Transportation3.5/5

Moderately Convenient. While public transport options are available, residents may rely on personal vehicles due to limited direct public tran...

Investor watch points

  • High Maintenance Fees - The monthly maintenance fees are relatively high compared to similar buildings in the area.
  • Limited Parking Space - The parking facilities can be inadequate during peak hours, causing inconvenience to residents.
  • Noise Levels - Proximity to busy roads results in higher noise levels that may affect the quality of living.
  • Future Development - Potential for nearby construction may affect views and lead to congestion.
  • Community Regulations - Residents should be aware of the homeowners' association rules that govern the community.

Evidence status

Building Sales Evidence Pending

Evidence disclosure

Building evidence pending

No direct building transaction rows are currently validated. Use the community guide for broader context while matching is reviewed.

Source scope
No validated transaction scope
Evidence updated
Sep 12, 2026
Rows shown
0 sale · 0 rental

No validated direct building sale rows are available yet. Use the community intelligence page for broader context.

Evidence status

Building Rental Evidence Pending

No validated direct building rental rows are available yet. Use the community intelligence page for broader context.

Location context

Nearby schools, amenities and transport

Amenities nearby

  • Fresh Rout Grocery Store Co. · supermarkets · 0.04 km
  • allday Minimart - Jafza · supermarkets · 0.99 km
  • Zoom · supermarkets · 1.13 km
  • Alokozay Group Of Companies · supermarkets · 1.49 km

Transport nearby

  • UAE Exchange · Red · 3.74 km
  • Jumeirah Golf Estates · Red · 5.96 km
  • Al Furjan · Red · 6.15 km
  • Dubai Investment Park · Red · 6.81 km

Investor questions

Suburbia Tower 1, Downtown Jebel Ali questions investors usually check

Where is Suburbia Tower 1, Downtown Jebel Ali located?

Suburbia Tower 1, Downtown Jebel Ali is in Jebel Ali. Use the community profile and nearby transport, school and amenity context to compare the location before shortlisting.

What type of building is Suburbia Tower 1, Downtown Jebel Ali?

Suburbia Tower 1, Downtown Jebel Ali is profiled as Residential Tower. Completion evidence: 2022. Unit mix: 1 to 3 bedroom configurations ranging from 800 to 2,000 sq ft.

Is there transaction evidence for Suburbia Tower 1, Downtown Jebel Ali?

Direct building sale and rental evidence is pending validation. Use the community guide for broader market context.

How should investors compare Suburbia Tower 1, Downtown Jebel Ali?

Compare Suburbia Tower 1, Downtown Jebel Ali with same-community buildings, nearby schools, transport access, available evidence and the community investment profile rather than relying on a single listing headline.

Should I use building evidence or community evidence for Suburbia Tower 1, Downtown Jebel Ali?

Use the Jebel Ali community benchmark as planning context until direct building evidence is validated, and verify current service charges and availability before deciding.

Where can I check nearby transaction context for Suburbia Tower 1, Downtown Jebel Ali?

Review Dubai transaction evidence and the Jebel Ali community guide for broader context while direct building evidence is pending.

Related buildings

Other building guides in Jebel Ali

HomeNew ProjectsJourney