
Residence 1003, Bur Dubai
Bur Dubai
Residence 1003, Bur Dubai is in Bur Dubai. This guide covers available location, amenities and building facts. Direct building sale and rental evidence remains pending validation.
Community
Bur Dubai
Building type
Residential Building
Completion
2022
Floors / units
12
About
About Residence 1003, Bur Dubai
Residence 1003, Bur Dubai is in Bur Dubai. This guide covers available location, amenities and building facts. Direct building sale and rental evidence remains pending validation.
Prime Location
Easily accessible to major attractions and transportation hubs.
Modern Amenities
Offers state-of-the-art facilities such as a gym, pool, and community areas.
Quality Construction
Built with high-quality materials ensuring durability and safety.
Investor context
Investor context for this building
Residence 1003, Bur Dubai sits in or near Bur Dubai. Use this page as a starting point, then compare building-level evidence with community evidence before shortlisting.
Building facts
Residence 1003, Bur Dubai facts and source signals
- Developer
- ABC Developers
- Completion
- 2022
- Floors
- 12
- Unit mix
- 800 - 1200 sq.ft.
- Building type
- Residential Building
- Construction start
- 2020
- Consultant
- XYZ Architects
- Coordinates
- 25.25386, 55.30174
Decision context
What to know before shortlisting Residence 1003, Bur Dubai
Amenities and living fit
- Open-air swimming pool
- Fully equipped gym
- Children's play area
- 24/7 security
- Landscaped gardens
Profile ratings
Exceptionally Welcoming. This residence has a strong family-oriented community with playgrounds, parks, and schools nearby, making it perfect fo...
Diverse and Spacious. A variety of living spaces are available, from cozy apartments to larger family units, providing options that suit diff...
Remarkably Secure. The area has low crime rates and features security personnel and surveillance systems ensuring peace of mind for reside...
Conveniently Accessible. The community is well-served by public transportation including buses and metro stations, making commuting easy for res...
Investor watch points
- Limited Parking - Insufficient parking spaces available for residents and guests.
- Noise Levels - Proximity to main roads may result in elevated noise levels.
- Higher Maintenance Fees - Maintenance costs are slightly higher compared to neighboring buildings.
- Public Transport Accessibility - Consider the availability and convenience of public transport options for commuting.
- Future Development Plans - Be aware of potential construction projects nearby that could affect living conditions.
Evidence status
Building Sales Evidence Pending
Evidence disclosure
Building evidence pending
No direct building transaction rows are currently validated. Use the community guide for broader context while matching is reviewed.
- Source scope
- No validated transaction scope
- Evidence updated
- Sep 12, 2026
- Rows shown
- 0 sale · 0 rental
No validated direct building sale rows are available yet. Use the community intelligence page for broader context.
Evidence status
Building Rental Evidence Pending
No validated direct building rental rows are available yet. Use the community intelligence page for broader context.
Location context
Nearby schools, amenities and transport
Schools and nurseries nearby
- Himayah Kindergarten for Education - Karama · 0.45 km
- Khadija Kobra Iranian School Dubai · 0.47 km
- The Apple International Community School · 1.08 km
- De La Salle Montessori · 0.94 km
- Chubby Cheeks Nursery, Dubai Branch · 1.04 km
Amenities nearby
- People Life Grocery · supermarkets · 0.12 km
- Hema · supermarkets · 0.14 km
- Families Supermarket · supermarkets · 0.14 km
- People Express Supermarket · supermarkets · 0.16 km
Transport nearby
- Burjuman · Red · 0.55 km
- Union · Red · 2.04 km
- Union · Green · 2.04 km
- Al Rigga · Red · 2.54 km
Investor questions
Residence 1003, Bur Dubai questions investors usually check
Where is Residence 1003, Bur Dubai located?
Residence 1003, Bur Dubai is in Bur Dubai. Use the community profile and nearby transport, school and amenity context to compare the location before shortlisting.
What type of building is Residence 1003, Bur Dubai?
Residence 1003, Bur Dubai is profiled as Residential Building. Completion evidence: 2022. Unit mix: 800 - 1200 sq.ft..
Is there transaction evidence for Residence 1003, Bur Dubai?
Direct building sale and rental evidence is pending validation. Use the community guide for broader market context.
How should investors compare Residence 1003, Bur Dubai?
Compare Residence 1003, Bur Dubai with same-community buildings, nearby schools, transport access, available evidence and the community investment profile rather than relying on a single listing headline.
Should I use building evidence or community evidence for Residence 1003, Bur Dubai?
Use the Bur Dubai community benchmark as planning context until direct building evidence is validated, and verify current service charges and availability before deciding.
Where can I check nearby transaction context for Residence 1003, Bur Dubai?
Review Dubai transaction evidence and the Bur Dubai community guide for broader context while direct building evidence is pending.
Related buildings
Other building guides in Bur Dubai

Afnan Building, Bur Dubai
Afnan Building is a prominent residential structure situated in the heart of Bur Dubai, a...

Ahmed Creek Residence, Bur Dubai
Ahmed Creek Residence is a premier residential building located in Bur Dubai, known for i...

Ajdan Residence, Bur Dubai
Ajdan Residence is a contemporary mixed-use building situated in Bur Dubai, an area known...

Al Abbas Building 2, Bur Dubai
Al Abbas Building 2 is located in the vibrant neighborhood of Bur Dubai, known for its ac...

Al Bafta Grand, Bur Dubai
Al Bafta Grand is a prominent residential building located in the heart of Bur Dubai, kno...

Al Baha Building, Bur Dubai
Located in the vibrant Bur Dubai area, Al Baha Building is a prominent residential struct...