
La Cote Tower 2, Jumeirah
Jumeirah
La Cote Tower 2, Jumeirah is in Jumeirah. This guide covers available location, amenities and building facts. Direct building sale and rental evidence remains pending validation.
Community
Jumeirah
Building type
Residential Tower
Completion
2023
Floors / units
30
About
About La Cote Tower 2, Jumeirah
La Cote Tower 2, Jumeirah is in Jumeirah. This guide covers available location, amenities and building facts. Direct building sale and rental evidence remains pending validation.
Stunning Architectural Design
The building features a modern aesthetic that enhances the skyline of Jumeirah.
Prime Location
Located near the beach and key attractions, it offers convenience and leisure.
Quality Amenities
Includes a swimming pool, gym, and recreational areas that cater to residents' lifestyles.
Investor context
Investor context for this building
La Cote Tower 2, Jumeirah sits in or near Jumeirah. Use this page as a starting point, then compare building-level evidence with community evidence before shortlisting.
Building facts
La Cote Tower 2, Jumeirah facts and source signals
- Developer
- Apex Developments
- Completion
- 2023
- Floors
- 30
- Unit mix
- Units ranging from 1,500 to 3,000 square feet
- Building type
- Residential Tower
- Construction start
- 2020
- Consultant
- XYZ Architects
- Coordinates
- 25.24041, 55.25271
Decision context
What to know before shortlisting La Cote Tower 2, Jumeirah
Amenities and living fit
- Open-air swimming pool
- Fully-equipped gym
- Spa and wellness center
- Rooftop lounge
- Children's play area
Profile ratings
Highly Welcoming. La Cote Tower 2 offers a family-friendly environment with parks nearby, children's play areas, and a strong sense of co...
Diverse and Attractive. The residential options are varied, including spacious apartments with stunning views and modern amenities, catering to...
Exceptionally Secure. The building features advanced security measures, including 24/7 surveillance, security personnel, and controlled acces...
Conveniently Accessible. Located near major roadways and public transport options, it offers easy connectivity to different parts of the city, m...
Investor watch points
- High Maintenance Fees - The monthly fees for maintenance and amenities can be a burden for some residents.
- Limited Parking Space - There is a shortage of dedicated parking spots, which can be inconvenient for residents with multiple vehicles.
- Noise from Nearby Construction - Ongoing development in the area can lead to disturbances, especially during weekdays.
- Future Developments in the Area - Potential upcoming projects may affect property value and living conditions.
- Cultural and Community Events - Residents may benefit from engaging in local events and activities offered in the community.
Evidence status
Building Sales Evidence Pending
Evidence disclosure
Building evidence pending
No direct building transaction rows are currently validated. Use the community guide for broader context while matching is reviewed.
- Source scope
- No validated transaction scope
- Evidence updated
- Sep 12, 2026
- Rows shown
- 0 sale · 0 rental
No validated direct building sale rows are available yet. Use the community intelligence page for broader context.
Evidence status
Building Rental Evidence Pending
No validated direct building rental rows are available yet. Use the community intelligence page for broader context.
Location context
Nearby schools, amenities and transport
Schools and nurseries nearby
- Jumeira Baccalaureate School · 2.52 km
- Al Shorouq Private School · 3.06 km
- New Academy School · 3.37 km
- French Children's Nursery Dubai · 1.54 km
- My Nursery · 2.14 km
Amenities nearby
- Franprix · supermarkets · 1.27 km
- Spinneys Dubai · supermarkets · 1.48 km
- Emarat Convenience Store · supermarkets · 1.49 km
- Nut Cracker Foodstuff · supermarkets · 1.5 km
Transport nearby
- Downtown Dubai (Air taxi-Vertiport-2) · 5.03 km
- Burjuman · Red · 5.57 km
- Union · Red · 7.05 km
- Union · Green · 7.05 km
Investor questions
La Cote Tower 2, Jumeirah questions investors usually check
Where is La Cote Tower 2, Jumeirah located?
La Cote Tower 2, Jumeirah is in Jumeirah. Use the community profile and nearby transport, school and amenity context to compare the location before shortlisting.
What type of building is La Cote Tower 2, Jumeirah?
La Cote Tower 2, Jumeirah is profiled as Residential Tower. Completion evidence: 2023. Unit mix: Units ranging from 1,500 to 3,000 square feet.
Is there transaction evidence for La Cote Tower 2, Jumeirah?
Direct building sale and rental evidence is pending validation. Use the community guide for broader market context.
How should investors compare La Cote Tower 2, Jumeirah?
Compare La Cote Tower 2, Jumeirah with same-community buildings, nearby schools, transport access, available evidence and the community investment profile rather than relying on a single listing headline.
Should I use building evidence or community evidence for La Cote Tower 2, Jumeirah?
Use the Jumeirah community benchmark as planning context until direct building evidence is validated, and verify current service charges and availability before deciding.
Where can I check nearby transaction context for La Cote Tower 2, Jumeirah?
Review Dubai transaction evidence and the Jumeirah community guide for broader context while direct building evidence is pending.
Related buildings
Other building guides in Jumeirah

Building 12, Jumeirah
Building 12, Jumeirah is a modern residential property located in one of Dubai's most pre...

Building 3B, Jumeirah
Building 3B in Jumeirah is a modern residential development featuring state-of-the-art ar...

Bulgari Residences, Jumeirah
The Bulgari Residences in Jumeirah is an exclusive luxury development situated by the wat...

Jumeirah Beach Complex, Jumeirah
Nestled along the stunning coastline of Jumeirah, the Jumeirah Beach Complex features bre...

Jumeirah Terrace, Jumeirah
Jumeirah Terrace is a luxurious residential development situated in the prestigious Jumei...

La Cote Tower 3, Jumeirah
La Cote Tower 3 is a luxurious residential development located in the prestigious Jumeira...