Dubai Building Guide
Feirouz Two, Al Furjan
Feirouz Two, Al Furjan
Al FurjanFeirouz Two, Al Furjan is in Al Furjan. This guide covers available building facts, amenities and location. Any transaction rows below are clearly separated community context, not validated direct building transactions.
Community
Al Furjan
Building type
Residential Tower
Completion
2021
Floors / units
10
About
About Feirouz Two, Al Furjan
Feirouz Two, Al Furjan is in Al Furjan. This guide covers available building facts, amenities and location. Any transaction rows below are clearly separated community context, not validated direct building transactions.
Modern architectural design
The building features a sleek and contemporary design that appeals to modern aesthetics.
Excellent amenities
Residents have access to a range of amenities including pools, gyms, and recreational areas.
Convenient location
Situated near major roads and transportation hubs, making commuting easy.
Investor context
Investor context for this building
Feirouz Two, Al Furjan sits in or near Al Furjan. Use this page as a starting point, then compare building-level evidence with community evidence before shortlisting.
Building facts
Feirouz Two, Al Furjan facts and source signals
- Developer
- Sundus Investments
- Completion
- 2021
- Floors
- 10
- Unit mix
- Ranging from 1,200 to 2,000 square feet
- Building type
- Residential Tower
- Construction start
- 2018
- Consultant
- NA Architects
- Coordinates
- 0.00000, 0.00000
Decision context
What to know before shortlisting Feirouz Two, Al Furjan
Amenities and living fit
- Open-air swimming pool
- Fully equipped gym
- Children’s playground
- BBQ area
- Landscaped gardens
Profile ratings
Exceptionally Welcoming. Feirouz Two offers spacious living accommodations and numerous parks, making it ideal for families. Community events an...
Broadly Diverse. The community features a variety of apartment sizes and styles, catering to different family sizes and preferences, all...
Remarkably Secure. With 24/7 security personnel and controlled access points, residents feel safe and secure in their homes, fostering a s...
Moderately Convenient. While public transport is available and nearby major roads provide easy access, peak traffic hours can cause delays, ma...
Investor watch points
- High rental prices - Compared to surrounding developments, rental prices can be above average.
- Limited parking space - Parking availability is often a challenge for residents and visitors.
- Noise from nearby construction - Ongoing construction in the vicinity can be disruptive to residents.
- Future developments in the area - Potential new projects may enhance or detract from the neighborhood vibe.
- Weather conditions - Extreme heat in summer may affect outdoor amenities usage.
Community benchmark evidence
Community Market Context: Recent Sales
Evidence disclosure
Community market context
10 sale rows and 10 rental rows are community context, not direct building transactions. They are kept separate from building facts.
- Source scope
- im-31680
- Evidence updated
- Sep 12, 2026
- Rows shown
- 10 sale · 10 rental
| Date | Status | Beds | Project/building | Size | Sale amount | Sale PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 10, 2026 | ready | 4plus BR | Tilal Al Furjan | 4,845 sqft | AED 7,900,000 | AED 1,630/sqft |
| Sep 10, 2026 | ready | 3 BR | Quortaj | 2,365 sqft | AED 3,850,000 | AED 1,628/sqft |
| Sep 10, 2026 | ready | 3 BR | ZaZEN Ivy | 2,913 sqft | AED 2,730,462 | AED 937/sqft |
| Sep 10, 2026 | ready | 3 BR | Florus Residences | 1,642 sqft | AED 2,125,298 | AED 1,294/sqft |
| Sep 10, 2026 | ready | 2 BR | Millennium Talia Residences | 1,374 sqft | AED 1,800,000 | AED 1,310/sqft |
Community benchmark evidence
Community Market Context: Recent Rentals
| Date | Status | Beds | Project/building | Size | Annual rent | Rent PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 10, 2026 | new | 4plus BR | Murooj Al Furjan | 3,471 sqft | AED 345,000/yr | AED 99/sqft |
| Sep 10, 2026 | new | 2 BR | Pearlz by Danube | 1,086 sqft | AED 120,000/yr | AED 111/sqft |
| Sep 7, 2026 | new | 3 BR | Equiti Home B | 1,698 sqft | AED 112,000/yr | AED 66/sqft |
| Sep 6, 2026 | new | 4plus BR | BNH Townhouses | 3,240 sqft | AED 225,000/yr | AED 69/sqft |
| Sep 5, 2026 | new | 4plus BR | Wellington Residences | 2,423 sqft | AED 160,000/yr | AED 66/sqft |
Investor questions
Feirouz Two, Al Furjan questions investors usually check
Where is Feirouz Two, Al Furjan located?
Feirouz Two, Al Furjan is in Al Furjan. Use the community profile and nearby transport, school and amenity context to compare the location before shortlisting.
What type of building is Feirouz Two, Al Furjan?
Feirouz Two, Al Furjan is profiled as Residential Tower. Completion evidence: 2021. Unit mix: Ranging from 1,200 to 2,000 square feet.
Is there transaction evidence for Feirouz Two, Al Furjan?
Direct building transaction evidence is not yet validated. Any rows shown are labelled as Al Furjan community market context.
How should investors compare Feirouz Two, Al Furjan?
Compare Feirouz Two, Al Furjan with same-community buildings, nearby schools, transport access, available evidence and the community investment profile rather than relying on a single listing headline.
Should I use building evidence or community evidence for Feirouz Two, Al Furjan?
Use the Al Furjan community benchmark as planning context until direct building evidence is validated, and verify current service charges and availability before deciding.
Where can I check nearby transaction context for Feirouz Two, Al Furjan?
Review Dubai transaction evidence and the Al Furjan community guide for broader context while direct building evidence is pending.
Related buildings
Other building guides in Al Furjan

Al Fouad Building, Al Furjan
Located in the vibrant Al Furjan community, Al Fouad Building offers modern living with e...

Avenue Residence 1, Al Furjan
Avenue Residence 1 is a modern residential building located in the vibrant community of A...

Avenue Residence 2, Al Furjan
Avenue Residence 2 is a contemporary residential complex situated in the vibrant Al Furja...

Azizi Freesia, Al Furjan
Azizi Freesia is a modern residential complex situated in the vibrant Al Furjan community...

Azizi Iris, Al Furjan
Azizi Iris is a modern residential development located in the vibrant Al Furjan community...

Azizi Liatris, Al Furjan
Azizi Liatris stands as a modern residential development located in the vibrant neighborh...