
Al Manaf Building, Al Barsha
Al Barsha
Al Manaf Building, Al Barsha is in Al Barsha. This guide covers available location, amenities and building facts. Direct building sale and rental evidence remains pending validation.
Community
Al Barsha
Building type
Residential Building
Completion
2017
Floors / units
8
About
About Al Manaf Building, Al Barsha
Al Manaf Building, Al Barsha is in Al Barsha. This guide covers available location, amenities and building facts. Direct building sale and rental evidence remains pending validation.
Prime Location
Situated in a bustling area with easy access to shops and public transport.
Modern Amenities
Features contemporary facilities including a gym and swimming pool.
Spacious Living Areas
Units offer generous layouts which cater to a comfortable lifestyle.
Investor context
Investor context for this building
Al Manaf Building, Al Barsha sits in or near Al Barsha. Use this page as a starting point, then compare building-level evidence with community evidence before shortlisting.
Building facts
Al Manaf Building, Al Barsha facts and source signals
- Developer
- Al Manaf Group
- Completion
- 2017
- Floors
- 8
- Unit mix
- Typical units range from 1 to 3 bedrooms, with areas between 800 to 2,200 sq ft
- Building type
- Residential Building
- Construction start
- 2015
- Consultant
- XYZ Architects
- Coordinates
- 25.11127, 55.20573
Decision context
What to know before shortlisting Al Manaf Building, Al Barsha
Amenities and living fit
- Swimming pool
- Fully equipped gym
- Children's play area
- Lounge area
- 24-hour security
Profile ratings
Moderately Welcoming. The community is family-oriented with several parks and recreational areas nearby, making it suitable for families with...
Diverse and Accessible. Al Manaf Building offers a variety of apartment sizes and layouts, catering to different family sizes and personal pref...
Secure and Reliable. The building has a good security system in place, including access control and surveillance, promoting a safe living en...
Conveniently Accessible. The location has good access to public transport links, making commutes easy for residents, with metro stations and bus...
Investor watch points
- High Noise Levels - Proximity to busy roads may lead to elevated noise disturbances.
- Limited Parking Space - Insufficient parking facilities for residents and visitors.
- Management Response Time - Delay in addressing maintenance requests has been reported by residents.
- Rental Prices - Competitive rates compared to other buildings in the vicinity.
- Community Environment - Family-friendly atmosphere with a diverse mix of residents.
Evidence status
Building Sales Evidence Pending
Evidence disclosure
Building evidence pending
No direct building transaction rows are currently validated. Use the community guide for broader context while matching is reviewed.
- Source scope
- No validated transaction scope
- Evidence updated
- Sep 12, 2026
- Rows shown
- 0 sale · 0 rental
No validated direct building sale rows are available yet. Use the community intelligence page for broader context.
Evidence status
Building Rental Evidence Pending
No validated direct building rental rows are available yet. Use the community intelligence page for broader context.
Location context
Nearby schools, amenities and transport
Schools and nurseries nearby
- Dubai International Academy, Al Barsha · 0.32 km
- Smart Vision School · 0.73 km
- Rashid Paediatric Therapy Centre · 0.77 km
- Seashells Nursery · 0.45 km
- Cherry Town Nursery · 0.84 km
Amenities nearby
- Mart Plus Mini Store · supermarkets · 0.06 km
- Helal Al Barsha Grocery · supermarkets · 0.11 km
- Afrah Al Madeena Grocery · supermarkets · 0.13 km
- Hangook Mart General Trading · supermarkets · 0.13 km
Transport nearby
- Palm Jumeirah, Dubai (Air taxi-Vertiport-3) · 6.79 km
- Dubai Marina (Air Taxi-Vertiport-4) · 7.17 km
- The Gardens · Red · 11.98 km
- Discovery Gardens · Red · 12.47 km
Investor questions
Al Manaf Building, Al Barsha questions investors usually check
Where is Al Manaf Building, Al Barsha located?
Al Manaf Building, Al Barsha is in Al Barsha. Use the community profile and nearby transport, school and amenity context to compare the location before shortlisting.
What type of building is Al Manaf Building, Al Barsha?
Al Manaf Building, Al Barsha is profiled as Residential Building. Completion evidence: 2017. Unit mix: Typical units range from 1 to 3 bedrooms, with areas between 800 to 2,200 sq ft.
Is there transaction evidence for Al Manaf Building, Al Barsha?
Direct building sale and rental evidence is pending validation. Use the community guide for broader market context.
How should investors compare Al Manaf Building, Al Barsha?
Compare Al Manaf Building, Al Barsha with same-community buildings, nearby schools, transport access, available evidence and the community investment profile rather than relying on a single listing headline.
Should I use building evidence or community evidence for Al Manaf Building, Al Barsha?
Use the Al Barsha community benchmark as planning context until direct building evidence is validated, and verify current service charges and availability before deciding.
Where can I check nearby transaction context for Al Manaf Building, Al Barsha?
Review Dubai transaction evidence and the Al Barsha community guide for broader context while direct building evidence is pending.
Related buildings
Other building guides in Al Barsha

Abidos Hotel Apartments, Al Barsha
Abidos Hotel Apartments in Al Barsha offers a prime location known for its accessibility...

Ajyal Building, Al Barsha
Ajyal Building is a prominent residential development conveniently located in the Al Bars...

Al Barsha Boutique Building, Al Barsha
Al Barsha Boutique Building is a modern residential establishment located in the vibrant...

Al Barsha Business Centre, Al Barsha
Al Barsha Business Centre is a modern office complex located in the thriving Al Barsha di...

Al Barsha Business Point, Al Barsha
Al Barsha Business Point is a prominent mixed-use development situated in the bustling Al...

Al Barsha City Tower, Al Barsha
Al Barsha City Tower is a prominent mixed-use skyscraper located in the bustling Al Barsh...